Home  
Business Overview  
Production  
Products  
Rice Bran Oil for Consumption  
Rice Bran Oil for Cosmetics  
TRJ Defatted Rice Bran  
TRJ Crude Rice Bran Oil  
 
King and Health  
Heathy Recipes  
Research papers  
Movement  
FAQ  
Join Us  
Download  
Contact Us  

 

Refined Rice Bran Oil for Cosmetics

 

 

In Japan, the U.S., and Thailand, Rice Bran Oil or Oryza Sativa Bran Oil is well-known as an ingredient in cosmetics and spa products because it is high in natural antioxidants that fight free radicals.  This benefit leads to slower skin degeneration, therefore it is anti-aging in a natural way.

Natural antioxidants in rice bran oil
Vitamin E Tocopherol
Vitamin E Tocotrienol
Oryzanol


In addition to its outstanding characteristic that it is more effective than vitamin E in fighting free radicals, Oryzanol also helps preventing UV rays and moisturizing skin14 enhancing the quality of cosmetics products.

Another unique characteristic of rice bran oil is that it is quickly absorbed into the skin and it is odorless. Therefore, for massage oil, rice bran oil is an excellent base oil to be mixed with essential oils.

Rice bran oil is also one of the ingredients of skin moisturizing, soap, shampoo, hair conditioner, and cosmetics products giving natural benefits to the consumers.

 
 
Product Contact us FAQ Research News & Activites Job Download

Copyright 2005 Thai Edible Oil Co.,Ltd. All right reserved.

Powered By www.Siam-E-Commerce.com

Thai